Incident Cessna F152 (Reims) HB-CHI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86713

Date:Tuesday 7 September 1993
Time:10:42 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:Fliegerschule Altenrhein
Registration: HB-CHI
MSN: F152-1929
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bäretswil, ZH -   Switzerland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Altenrhein - LSZR
Destination airport:Speck-Fehraltorf - LSZK
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft crashed into wooded area injuring the female pilot seriously. The Cessna was destroyed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1537.pdf