Accident Cessna F150M (Reims) HB-CWT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86729

Date:Friday 8 August 2003
Time:15:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:Motorfluggruppe Thurgau
Registration: HB-CWT
MSN: F150-1208
Year of manufacture:1975
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Schönried, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Saanen - LSGK
Destination airport:Lommis - LSZT
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft stalled and crashed into wooded area killing both occupants. It burned out completely.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1831.pdf
- coptercrazy