Incident Cessna F152 (Reims) HB-CFU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86732

Date:Friday 30 August 1991
Time:15:19 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:Fluggruppe Pro Altenrhein
Registration: HB-CFU
MSN: F152-1812
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Splügenpass, GR -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Sion - LSGS
Destination airport:Samedan - LSZS
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft made an emergency landing due to engine problems. The Cessna was substantially damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1425.pdf