Incident Rand Robinson KR-2T C-GQKW,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86799

Date:Saturday 28 September 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic KR2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rand Robinson KR-2T
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GQKW
MSN:
Year of manufacture:1982
Engine model:Teledyne Continental A-65-1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Guelph, Ontario -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
London FSS received a call from the pilot of C-GQKW reporting an accident. The aircraft had ground looped resulting in minor damage - bent landing gear.

Sources:

CADORS 2002O1342