Incident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion N210NP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86826

Date:Friday 14 November 1997
Time:21:03 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N210NP
MSN: 21060436
Year of manufacture:1974
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Genéve - LSGG -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFTW
Destination airport:LSGG
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Cessna was minor damaged in landing in Genéve. Both occupants were uninjured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1671.pdf