Gear-up landing Incident Cessna 210L Centurion HB-CHZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86829

Date:Thursday 15 June 1995
Time:15:58 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Club Neuchâtelois d´Aviation
Registration: HB-CHZ
MSN: 21061320
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Neuchâtel - LSGN -   Switzerland
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LSGN
Destination airport:LSGN
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft made a belly landing in Neuchâtel after the gear did not go down. It was substantial damaged.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1609.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
15 July 1992 HB-CHZ Club Neuchâtelois d´Aviation 0 Neuchâtel - LSGN sub
13 July 1994 HB-CHZ Club Neuchâtelois d´Aviation 0 Yvorne, VD sub