Incident Cessna 210L Centurion HB-CHZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86831

Date:Wednesday 15 July 1992
Time:19:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210L Centurion
Owner/operator:Club Neuchâtelois d´Aviation
Registration: HB-CHZ
MSN: 21061320
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Neuchâtel - LSGN -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSGN
Destination airport:LSGN
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot made an emergency landing in Neuchâtel - LSGN due to low fuel. It overrolled the runway and flipped over. The Cessna was substantial damaged, but repaired.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1489.pdf

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
13 July 1994 HB-CHZ Club Neuchâtelois d´Aviation 0 Yvorne, VD sub
15 June 1995 HB-CHZ Club Neuchâtelois d´Aviation 0 Neuchâtel - LSGN sub
Gear-up landing