Hard landing Incident DTA Dynamic 912 C-IGUA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86972

Date:Thursday 6 June 2002
Time:
Type:DTA Dynamic 912
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-IGUA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Richelieu, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
C-IGUA, a privately owned DTA Dynamic 912, suffered an engine failure on takeoff. The aircraft, which was at 100 ft, landed hard in a field. The wing structure was damaged.

Sources:

CADORS 2002Q0669