Incident Helio H-250 Courier C-GZZA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 86984

Date:Saturday 17 August 2002
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic COUR model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Helio H-250 Courier
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: C-GZZA
MSN: 2527
Year of manufacture:1966
Engine model:Avco Lycoming O-540-A1A5
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Iles de Sorel, Quebec -   Canada
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The pilot of privately-owned Helio Courier C-GZZA reported that he had damaged his landing gear by hitting a pothole in a field. There were no injuries.

Sources:

CADORS 2002Q1061