Accident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion D-EEZO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87124

Date:Sunday 19 July 1987
Time:12:13 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EEZO
MSN: 21059774
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Erstfeld, UR -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:EDQH
Destination airport:LSZA
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft collided with a rock and crashed killing both occupants. The aircraft was on a flight from Herzogenaurach - EDQH to Lugano - LSZA. Aircraft was found on August, 20.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1274.pdf