Accident Revolution Mini-500 HB-YJK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87243

Date:Saturday 3 November 2001
Time:10:05 LT
Type:Revolution Mini-500
Owner/operator:private
Registration: HB-YJK
MSN: 480
Year of manufacture:2000
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:San Vittore, GR -   Switzerland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LSZL
Destination airport:LSZL
Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The homebuilt helicopter Mini 500 crashed on a localflight on a street and was destroyed. The pilot and owner was killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU Switz.
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1838_d.pdf