ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87271
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 21-FEB-2006 |
Time: | 08:44 UTC |
Type: | Boeing 767-3Q8ER |
Owner/operator: | Belair Airlines |
Registration: | HB-ISE |
MSN: | 27600/655 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 246 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Category: | Incident |
Location: | Zürich-Kloten Airport (ZRH/LSZH) -
Switzerland
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Passenger |
Departure airport: | MMUN |
Destination airport: | Zürich-Kloten Airport (ZRH/LSZH) |
Investigating agency: | BFU Switzerlnd |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:CAT I landing proceedures in Zürich - LSZH. HB-ISE had to fly to the holding. Fuel of the airliner was scarce. The Boeing was able to land safely. It was a flight from Cancun/Mexico to Zürich - LSZH.
Sources:
http://www.bfu.admin.ch/common/pdf/1953_d.pdf Accident investigation:
|
| |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
7 Sep 2014 |
4X-EAK |
El Al Israel Airlines |
0 |
Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV/LLBG) |
 |
min |
28 Mar 2018 |
4X-EAK |
El Al |
0 |
Tel Aviv-Ben Gurion International Airport (TLV) |
 |
sub |