ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87319
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 8 February 2001 |
Time: | |
Type: | Mil Mi-8T |
Owner/operator: | Tomskavia |
Registration: | RA-24210 |
MSN: | 98730195 |
Year of manufacture: | 1987 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 20 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Taydjo 1, Tomsk Region -
Russia
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Cargo |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Hovering to land on snow the pilot hit a tree and went out of control.
Sources:
https://www.flightglobal.com/pdfarchive/view/2002/2002 https://russianplanes.net/REGINFO/12369