Incident Eastern Ultralight Snoop ZK-FHL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87737

Date:Sunday 27 January 1985
Time:
Type:Eastern Ultralight Snoop
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-FHL
MSN: MAANZ/322
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:near Morrinsville, Waikato -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Andrew Henry Lawrence. TAIC report 85-012 for this accident has been transferred to the national archives reference R22249349 / R22251924

Sources:

https://collections.archives.govt.nz/en/web/arena/search#/entity/aims-archive/R22249349/zk-fhl%2C-(eastern-ultralight-snoop)%2C-near-morrinsville%2C-andrew-henry-lawrence%2C-27%2F01%2F85?q=zk-fhl&source=aims-archive