Incident Hughes 369HS ZK-HMQ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87928

Date:Saturday 1 December 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H500 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hughes 369HS
Owner/operator:Alpine Enterprises Ltd
Registration: ZK-HMQ
MSN: 62-0391S
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Inangahua, West Coast -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Grant Charles White. Registration cancelled 5 Aug 1987.

Sources:

1. http://archway.archives.govt.nz/ViewEntity.do?code=7333
2. AHSNZ, 1987, Aerolog Vol 2 No 6