Incident Isaacs Fury II ZK-RFC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 87951

Date:Saturday 16 March 1985
Time:
Type:Isaacs Fury II
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-RFC
MSN: AACA/301/2
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Aylesbury, Canterbury -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: Frank Renwick. TAIC report 85-073 transferred to the national archives reference R22249417.

Sources:

https://collections.archives.govt.nz/en/web/arena/search#/?q=zk-rfc