Incident Rotec Rally 3 ZK-FKT,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 88190

Date:Sunday 21 April 1985
Time:
Type:Rotec Rally 3
Owner/operator:
Registration: ZK-FKT
MSN: 25545
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Turangi Aerodrome, Taupo -   New Zealand
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Accident/incident investigated by TAIC NZ. Pilot: John George Perry. TAIC report 85-037 has been transferred to the national archives reference R22249374

Sources:

https://collections.archives.govt.nz/en/web/arena/search#/entity/aims-archive/R22249374/zk-fkt%2C-(rotec-rally-3)%2C-turangi-aerodrome%2C-john-george-perry%2C-21%2F04%2F85?q=zk-fkt&source=aims-archive