Incident Lockheed F-104S-ASA Starfighter MM6806,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 88291

Date:Thursday 7 November 1991
Time:c. 18:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic F104 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lockheed F-104S-ASA Starfighter
Owner/operator:Aeronautica Militare Italiana (AMI)
Registration: MM6806
MSN: 1106
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Fontanelice (BO) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Rimini-Miramare AB (RMI) (RN)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Collided with MM6708 and crashed into meadow. Houses damaged. Pilot S.Ten Fabrizio Majerna (24) ejected and was injured.

Sources:

Scramble
http://archiviostorico.unita.it/cgi-bin/highlightPdf.cgi?t=ebook&file=/archivio/uni_1991_11/19911108_0001.pdf