Incident Tupolev Tu-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 88497

Date:Saturday 20 September 1952
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-2
Owner/operator:China Naval Air Force - 1st Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Tu-2 was damaged beyond repair in a runway excursion accident upon landing at an unspecified location. The plane's undercarriage collapsed.

Crew: Baoxiang YU, et al.

Sources:

https://itw01.com/QQ5H2EY.html