Incident Lavochkin La-9UTI ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 88556

Date:Sunday 17 August 1952
Time:
Type:Lavochkin La-9UTI
Owner/operator:China Naval Air Force - 4th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shanghai -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A La-9UTI trainer was damaged beyond repair in a training accident at Hongqiao air base. Pilot Minsheng WANG survived.

Sources:

https://itw01.com/QQ5H2EY.html