Accident MiG-15 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 88600

Date:Wednesday 17 March 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15
Owner/operator:People's Liberation Army Air Force - PLAAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Liaoning Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
During a training flight, a military airplane's wing failure claimed the life of pilot Zheren SUN. Seemingly, Sun served in Shenyang Military District, and the accident occurred somewhere in Liaoning Province.

Sources:

https://gongkao.haoyundao.net/showinfo-1-66596-0.html
https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E5%AD%99%E5%93%B2%E4%BB%81/50165733?fr=ge_ala