Accident Cessna T210 N732AS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8940

Date:Friday 26 June 1981
Time:06:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210
Owner/operator:Silver State M
Registration: N732AS
MSN: 21061368
Year of manufacture:1976
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Elko, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Carson City,Nv
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
hit mtn 10400ft msl aprx 40ft blo ridge line.Plts arose 0400am.Flew 6hrs day before.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX81FA101
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB