ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89402
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Thursday 27 January 1944 |
Time: | |
Type: | Messerschmitt BF 110 |
Owner/operator: | Luftwaffe |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | Near Brussels -
Belgium
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Shut down by Charles Detal DFC RAF 609 Sqdn (prev 5//3 Aér. Militaire Belge)
Sources:
http://www.belgian-wings.be/Webpages/Navigator/Belgian_Aviation_History/ww_ii/609_squadron.htm 