Incident Messerschmitt BF 190 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89403

Date:Thursday 27 January 1944
Time:
Type:Messerschmitt BF 190
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Brussels -   Belgium
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shut down by Charles Detal- DFC - RAf 609 Sqdn (prev. 5/3 Aér. Militaire Belge).

Sources:

http://www.belgian-wings.be/Webpages/Navigator/Belgian_Aviation_History/ww_ii/609_squadron.htm