Accident Cessna T210F N6183R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 8955

Date:Monday 10 August 1970
Time:17:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210F
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6183R
MSN: T210-0083
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Tonopah, NV -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
descended into obstructing terrain for undetermined reason. Invest disclosed no eng malfunction.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: OAK71AP007
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB