Incident VH-,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89561

Date:Saturday 27 November 2010
Time:
Type:
Owner/operator:Qantas
Registration: VH-
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Sydney -   Australia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Sydney-SYD
Destination airport:London-LHR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft was taxiing to the runway at Sydney when the crew had an indication of an issue with one of the engines, and following procedures it returned to the bay.

Sources:

http://www.abc.net.au/news/stories/2010/11/28/3078453.htm