Accident Renard R-31 N-?,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89570

Date:Saturday 25 May 1940
Time:
Type:Renard R-31
Owner/operator:Aéronautique Militaire Belge
Registration: N-?
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pecq, Hainaut -   Belgium
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Observ. Arnould Rivert Ulysse Wermont - Killed. Location originally given as Peeq, believed incorrect.

Sources:

https://www.belgian-wings.be/