Accident Fairey Fox IIIc O-305,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89633

Date:Wednesday 6 March 1940
Time:
Type:Fairey Fox IIIc
Owner/operator:Aéronautique Militaire Belge
Registration: O-305
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Momalle, Liège -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Evere
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Emergency landing, nosed over and crashed.Crew: Foerster Kurth Arthur Observ. - Killed

Sources:

PROMOTIONS DE PILOTES MILITAIRES BELGES

https://luchtvaartgeschiedenis.be/content/fairey-fox-o-305-bij-momalle-marcel-marchal-arthur-foerster