Accident Fairey Fox II MS O-30,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89644

Date:Saturday 2 March 1940
Time:
Type:Fairey Fox II MS
Owner/operator:1/1 Aéronautique Militaire Belge
Registration: O-30
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Ranst, Antwerp -   Belgium
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Deurne, Antwerp
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mid air collision with Fairey Fox O-83.Pilot: Ss-Ly-Avi Pigault de Beaupré Eric A.L.X. - killed

Sources:

PROMOTIONS DE PILOTES MILITAIRES BELGES
Correio da Manhã 3 March 1940, p6