Incident Junkers Ju 88 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 89696

Date:Friday 21 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ju88 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Junkers Ju 88
Owner/operator:Luftwaffe
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:70 miles north of Sidi Barrani in the Mediterrenean Sea -   Egypt
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by G. Tsotsos 1st Lieutenant from 336 Royal Hellenic Combat Unit Spitfire

Sources:

http://www.haf.gr/el/articles/pdf/kataripseis.pdf