Accident de Havilland Vampire (J 28B) 28367,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90051

Date:Monday 17 August 1953
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic VAMP model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Vampire (J 28B)
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet (Swedish Air Force)
Registration: 28367
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Gräsfallet, north of Finspång -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:F11 Nyköping (ESKN)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Passed through clouds and collided with J 28B 28396 (serious damaged but landed safely). F11-red G.

Sources:

http://forum.skalman.nu/viewtopic.php?f=22&t=36672
Scramble