Accident Cessna T210M N761HK,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9007

Date:Friday 31 October 1980
Time:02:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M
Owner/operator:
Registration: N761HK
MSN: 21062265
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Pearson, GA -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft crcd road,remote area,aprx 20min bfr eng lost pwr.820lbs marijuana in wreckage.Stolen acft.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: ATL81FA011
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 2 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB