ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90074
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 10-FEB-2011 |
Time: | 18:00 LT |
Type: | Paulistinha CAP-4 |
Owner/operator: | Aeroclube de Maringá |
Registration: | PP-HCP |
MSN: | 509 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Marialva, Maringá, Paraná -
Brazil
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Training |
Departure airport: | SBMG |
Destination airport: | SBMG |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The aircraft crash landed on a soy plantation after engine failure when flying at 1600 feet altitude.
Flight instructor and student on board
Sources:
http://desastresaereosnews.blogspot.com/2011/02/aviao-cai-durante-voo-de-instrucao-no.html
Other occurrences involving this aircraft