Wirestrike Incident Saab A 32A Lansen 32059,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90133

Date:Thursday 28 May 1970
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab A 32A Lansen
Owner/operator:Flygvapnet
Registration: 32059
MSN: 32.059
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near F15 Söderhamn -   Sweden
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:F15 Söderhamn
Destination airport:F15 Söderhamn
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Passed Ljusnan (river) at low altitude, struck power line and lost about 25% af the right wing incl pitot. Lost most of instruments, plane not manouverable below 400 km/h. "Used" wingmates instruments and landed safely (blow front tyre at landing). Coded F17 /Q10.

Sources:

http://lae.blogg.se/2007/december/olle-22.html
http://forum.flyghistoria.org/