Accident Cessna T210R N6153R,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 9024

Date:Friday 4 September 1981
Time:21:22
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210R
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6153R
MSN: T210-0053
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Lake Jackson, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot rprtd making flight to do touch & go lndgs & ck an instrument.Obsd flying low in pattern at ngt.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: FTW81FA140
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB