Incident Boeing B-17 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90344

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Monday 13 November 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing B-17
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Berlin -   Germany
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Left hand horizontal stabilizer separated after being struck by bomb, dropped from another B-17 above.

Sources:

Images:

Photo: USAAF