Accident Mil Mi-17-VM (Mi-8MTV-1) 58153,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90346

Date:Saturday 15 October 2005
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MI8 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mil Mi-17-VM (Mi-8MTV-1)
Owner/operator:Pakistan Army Aviation
Registration: 58153
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bagh -   Pakistan
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Sher Camp
Destination airport:Haji Peer Pak
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in heavy ranstorm while returning after dropping earth-quake relief workers. Wreckage was found in a valley at 01:30 next morning.

Sources:

1. http://www.warbirds.in/Crashes/crdetails.php?crno=PAF0327 Nw
AFM DEC 2005, p76