ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 90748
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 18 July 1938 |
Time: | |
Type: | Polikarpov I-16 |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
Spain
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:Claimed to have been shot down by Fw. Erich Kuhlmann during Spanish Civil War.
Sources:
http://www.luftwaffe.cz/spanishcw.html 