Incident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91009

Date:Saturday 8 November 1941
Time:11:58
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:S of Rostov -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 08 November 1941, MiG-3 was shot down by German Luftwaffe Fighter Ace Hermann Graf, S of Rostov.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Hermann_Graf#cite_note-FOOTNOTEBergstr%C3%B6mAntipovSundin2003289-16