Accident Ilyushin Il-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91060

Date:Wednesday 25 March 1942
Time:
Type:Ilyushin Il-2
Owner/operator:6 GShAP VSS
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Prechisto-Kamenka area, Kalinin oblast -   Russia
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 25 March 1942 Leitenant Petr Artem’evich Semenov of 6 GShAP was killed in the crash of his Il-2 in Prechisto-Kamenka area, Kalinin oblast.

Sources:

http://allaces.ru/p/people.php?id=00000014286
http://www.maplandia.com/russia/tverskaya-oblast/kuvshinovskiy-rayon/prechisto-kamenka/