Incident Petlyakov Pe-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91106

Date:Wednesday 20 May 1942
Time:17:37
Type:Petlyakov Pe-3
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Kharkov Area -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 20 May 1942, Pe-3 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Hermann Graf at Kharkov Area.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Hermann_Graf