Incident Sukhoi Su-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91337

Date:Wednesday 16 September 1942
Time:07:35
Type:Sukhoi Su-2
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 km N of Stalingrad (now Volgograd) -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 16 September 1942, Su-2 was shot down by German Luftwaffe Fighter Ace Hermann Graf, 5 km N of Stalingrad (now Volgograd).

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Hermann_Graf