Incident Sukhoi Su-2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91534

Date:Friday 15 January 1943
Time:09:25
Type:Sukhoi Su-2
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:south of Shlisselburg, Leningrad Oblast -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 15 January 1943, Su-2 was shot down by German Luftwaffe Fighter Ace Robert Weiss, south of Shlisselburg, Leningrad Oblast.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Robert_Wei%C3%9F_(pilot)
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Shlisselburg
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sukhoi_Su-2