ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91543
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 27 January 1943 |
Time: | 11:30 |
Type: | MiG-3 |
Owner/operator: | Soviet Air Force |
Registration: | - |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Location: | -
|
Phase: | Combat |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Narrative:MiG-3 (MiG-1?) was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Erich Hartmann.
Sources:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Erich_Hartmann 