Incident MiG-3 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91644

Date:Saturday 20 March 1943
Time:06:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic mig3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-3
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:20 km NW of Abinskaya, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
MiG-3 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Helmut Lipfert, 20 km NW of Abinskaya, Krasnodar Krai.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Helmut_Lipfert