Incident Supermarine Spitfire -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91699

Date:Friday 30 April 1943
Time:07:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:5 km N of Kholmskaya, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Spitfire was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Gerhard Barkhorn, 5 km N of Kholmskaya, Krasnodar Krai.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Gerhard_Barkhorn
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Kholmskaya