Incident Supermarine Spitfire -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 91744

Date:Friday 28 May 1943
Time:09:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic SPIT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Supermarine Spitfire
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bondarenka, Krasnodar Krai -   Russia
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
On 28 May 1943, Spitfire was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Walter Krupinski at Bondarenka, Krasnodar Krai.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Walter_Krupinski