Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII HK???,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 92731

Date:Friday 26 November 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito NF Mk XIII
Owner/operator:96 Sqn RAF
Registration: HK???
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn West Malling, Kent, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Training
Departure airport:RAF West Malling, Kent
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Mosquito HK???: of 96 Sqdn RAF flown by Lt.(A) PRITCHARD collided with another Mosquito when taxiing,
F/O K. KENNEDY swung to port to take off damaging the undercarriage and carving up a section of runway. 26/11/1943
Crew:
F/O (104463) Kenneth KENNEDY (pilot) RAFVR - Ok
?

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txt
2.OBR 96 Sqdn RAF