Incident Yakovlev Yak-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 93103

Date:Sunday 9 April 1944
Time:14:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic yak7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-7
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:6 km E of Tomashevka, Crimea -   Ukraine
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Yak-7 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Helmut Lipfert 6 km E of Tomashevka, Crimea.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Helmut_Lipfert