Incident Yakovlev Yak-7 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 93145

Date:Saturday 29 April 1944
Time:18:02
Type:Silhouette image of generic yak7 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-7
Owner/operator:Soviet Air Force
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:15 km N of Iași, Romania -   Romania
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Yak-7 was shot down by German Luftwaffe fighter Ace Wilhelm Batz 15 km N of Iași, Romania.

Sources:

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_aerial_victories_claimed_by_Wilhelm_Batz